Exeter Airport transfers
from £180estate car · drop-off included
Fixed-price transfers from Poole, Bournemouth, Christchurch and Sandbanks to Exeter Airport. Around 105 minutes off-peak, meet & greet, live flight tracking. Estate from £180 · EV from £205.
- Estate£180
- Electric£205
- Executive Estate£210
- 7-seat£245
Book with us
See the fare. Book the car.
Get a quote in the quotation builder, or book online now. Takes a couple of minutes.
- Fixed prices — parking and waiting included
- Email and SMS confirmation, named driver
- Flight tracking and meet & greet
- Free cancellation up to 24 hours before pickup
- Heathrow from £150 · Gatwick from £175 · Southampton from £95
Licensed, DBS-checked drivers · Card & cash accepted
About Exeter Airport
West along the A35 through Dorset — a scenic run. Single compact terminal, popular for Channel Islands, Scotland and holiday flights.
What to expect at Exeter
A small terminal east of Exeter on the A30. Channel Islands, Loganair and holiday flights. From BCP it is country road, not the M3 — do not compare the minutes to a Southampton run.
Drop-off and parking
Compact forecourt. Easy in and out compared with Heathrow.
Exeter vehicle prices
Published Exeter from-prices for a pickup in Poole, Bournemouth or Christchurch. Same figures as the route pages (published price list, September 2026). Drop-off included. We do not advertise a cheaper estate than this table.
- Estate Car — £180
- Electric Vehicle — £205
- Executive Estate — £210
- Luxury Car — £245
- Small MPV — £205
- Large MPV — £245
- Mercedes V Class — £285
Exeter transfers from BCP & Dorset
Pick a town for the dedicated route page — drive time, vehicle prices and pickup notes for that postcode, not a generic “Dorset to Exeter” blurb.
Most booked: Poole to Exeter, Bournemouth to Exeter, Sandbanks to Exeter and Christchurch to Exeter.
Exeter transfer FAQs
How long from Poole to Exeter Airport?
Around 85 miles, typically 1 hour 45 via the A35/A30. Summer traffic through Dorchester can add time.
Sandbanks
BH13From £180 · estate car
Sandbanks to Exeter transfer →Canford Cliffs
BH13From £180 · estate car
Canford Cliffs to Exeter transfer →Branksome Park
BH13From £180 · estate car
Branksome Park to Exeter transfer →Lilliput
BH14From £180 · estate car
Lilliput to Exeter transfer →Poole
BH12-BH17From £180 · estate car
Poole to Exeter transfer →Bournemouth
BH1-BH11From £180 · estate car
Bournemouth to Exeter transfer →Christchurch
BH23From £180 · estate car
Christchurch to Exeter transfer →Ferndown
BH22From £180 · estate car
Ferndown to Exeter transfer →Wimborne Minster
BH21From £180 · estate car
Wimborne Minster to Exeter transfer →Ringwood
BH24From £180 · estate car
Ringwood to Exeter transfer →Verwood
BH31From £180 · estate car
Verwood to Exeter transfer →Highcliffe
BH23From £180 · estate car
Highcliffe to Exeter transfer →Parkstone
BH14From £180 · estate car
Parkstone to Exeter transfer →Westbourne
BH4From £180 · estate car
Westbourne to Exeter transfer →Broadstone
BH18From £180 · estate car
Broadstone to Exeter transfer →Corfe Mullen
BH21From £180 · estate car
Corfe Mullen to Exeter transfer →Southbourne
BH6From £180 · estate car
Southbourne to Exeter transfer →Boscombe
BH5From £180 · estate car
Boscombe to Exeter transfer →Hamworthy
BH15From £180 · estate car
Hamworthy to Exeter transfer →Mudeford
BH23From £180 · estate car
Mudeford to Exeter transfer →Wareham
BH20From £180 · estate car
Wareham to Exeter transfer →New Milton
BH25From £180 · estate car
New Milton to Exeter transfer →