EXT · 85 mi · 105 min

Exeter Airport transfers

from £180estate car · drop-off included

Fixed-price transfers from Poole, Bournemouth, Christchurch and Sandbanks to Exeter Airport. Around 105 minutes off-peak, meet & greet, live flight tracking. Estate from £180 · EV from £205.

  • Estate£180
  • Electric£205
  • Executive Estate£210
  • 7-seat£245

Book with us

See the fare. Book the car.

Get a quote in the quotation builder, or book online now. Takes a couple of minutes.

  • Fixed prices — parking and waiting included
  • Email and SMS confirmation, named driver
  • Flight tracking and meet & greet
  • Free cancellation up to 24 hours before pickup
  • Heathrow from £150 · Gatwick from £175 · Southampton from £95
or call 01202 028334

Licensed, DBS-checked drivers · Card & cash accepted

About Exeter Airport

West along the A35 through Dorset — a scenic run. Single compact terminal, popular for Channel Islands, Scotland and holiday flights.

What to expect at Exeter

A small terminal east of Exeter on the A30. Channel Islands, Loganair and holiday flights. From BCP it is country road, not the M3 — do not compare the minutes to a Southampton run.

Drop-off and parking

Compact forecourt. Easy in and out compared with Heathrow.

Exeter vehicle prices

Published Exeter from-prices for a pickup in Poole, Bournemouth or Christchurch. Same figures as the route pages (published price list, September 2026). Drop-off included. We do not advertise a cheaper estate than this table.

  • Estate Car — £180
  • Electric Vehicle — £205
  • Executive Estate — £210
  • Luxury Car — £245
  • Small MPV — £205
  • Large MPV — £245
  • Mercedes V Class — £285

Exeter transfers from BCP & Dorset

Pick a town for the dedicated route page — drive time, vehicle prices and pickup notes for that postcode, not a generic “Dorset to Exeter” blurb.

Most booked: Poole to Exeter, Bournemouth to Exeter, Sandbanks to Exeter and Christchurch to Exeter.

Exeter transfer FAQs

How long from Poole to Exeter Airport?

Around 85 miles, typically 1 hour 45 via the A35/A30. Summer traffic through Dorchester can add time.

Sandbanks

BH13

From £180 · estate car

Sandbanks to Exeter transfer →

Canford Cliffs

BH13

From £180 · estate car

Canford Cliffs to Exeter transfer →

Branksome Park

BH13

From £180 · estate car

Branksome Park to Exeter transfer →

Lilliput

BH14

From £180 · estate car

Lilliput to Exeter transfer →

Poole

BH12-BH17

From £180 · estate car

Poole to Exeter transfer →

Bournemouth

BH1-BH11

From £180 · estate car

Bournemouth to Exeter transfer →

Christchurch

BH23

From £180 · estate car

Christchurch to Exeter transfer →

Ferndown

BH22

From £180 · estate car

Ferndown to Exeter transfer →

Wimborne Minster

BH21

From £180 · estate car

Wimborne Minster to Exeter transfer →

Ringwood

BH24

From £180 · estate car

Ringwood to Exeter transfer →

Verwood

BH31

From £180 · estate car

Verwood to Exeter transfer →

Highcliffe

BH23

From £180 · estate car

Highcliffe to Exeter transfer →

Parkstone

BH14

From £180 · estate car

Parkstone to Exeter transfer →

Westbourne

BH4

From £180 · estate car

Westbourne to Exeter transfer →

Broadstone

BH18

From £180 · estate car

Broadstone to Exeter transfer →

Corfe Mullen

BH21

From £180 · estate car

Corfe Mullen to Exeter transfer →

Southbourne

BH6

From £180 · estate car

Southbourne to Exeter transfer →

Boscombe

BH5

From £180 · estate car

Boscombe to Exeter transfer →

Hamworthy

BH15

From £180 · estate car

Hamworthy to Exeter transfer →

Mudeford

BH23

From £180 · estate car

Mudeford to Exeter transfer →

Wareham

BH20

From £180 · estate car

Wareham to Exeter transfer →

New Milton

BH25

From £180 · estate car

New Milton to Exeter transfer →