Cardiff Airport transfers
from £265estate car · drop-off included
Fixed-price transfers from Poole, Bournemouth, Christchurch and Sandbanks to Cardiff Airport. Around 120 minutes off-peak, meet & greet, live flight tracking. Estate from £265 · EV from £290.
- Estate£265
- Electric£290
- Executive Estate£300
- 7-seat£330
Book with us
See the fare. Book the car.
Get a quote in the quotation builder, or book online now. Takes a couple of minutes.
- Fixed prices — parking and waiting included
- Email and SMS confirmation, named driver
- Flight tracking and meet & greet
- Free cancellation up to 24 hours before pickup
- Heathrow from £150 · Gatwick from £175 · Southampton from £95
Licensed, DBS-checked drivers · Card & cash accepted
About Cardiff Airport
Single terminal west of Cardiff. A mid-haul run via the M4 — book ahead for morning departures.
What to expect at Cardiff
Rhoose, west of Cardiff, not the city centre. One terminal. From BCP we use the A31/M27 then M4 west. Severn traffic is the variable.
Drop-off and parking
Single terminal. Included in the published fare.
Cardiff vehicle prices
Published Cardiff from-prices for a pickup in Poole, Bournemouth or Christchurch. Same figures as the route pages (published price list, September 2026). Drop-off included. We do not advertise a cheaper estate than this table.
- Estate Car — £265
- Electric Vehicle — £290
- Executive Estate — £300
- Luxury Car — £330
- Small MPV — £290
- Large MPV — £330
- Mercedes V Class — £355
Cardiff transfers from BCP & Dorset
Pick a town for the dedicated route page — drive time, vehicle prices and pickup notes for that postcode, not a generic “Dorset to Cardiff” blurb.
Most booked: Poole to Cardiff, Bournemouth to Cardiff, Sandbanks to Cardiff and Christchurch to Cardiff.
Cardiff transfer FAQs
How long from Bournemouth to Cardiff Airport?
Around 100 miles, typically two hours off-peak. Morning M4 westbound can add time at the bridge.
Sandbanks
BH13From £265 · estate car
Sandbanks to Cardiff transfer →Canford Cliffs
BH13From £265 · estate car
Canford Cliffs to Cardiff transfer →Branksome Park
BH13From £265 · estate car
Branksome Park to Cardiff transfer →Lilliput
BH14From £265 · estate car
Lilliput to Cardiff transfer →Poole
BH12-BH17From £265 · estate car
Poole to Cardiff transfer →Bournemouth
BH1-BH11From £265 · estate car
Bournemouth to Cardiff transfer →Christchurch
BH23From £265 · estate car
Christchurch to Cardiff transfer →Ferndown
BH22From £265 · estate car
Ferndown to Cardiff transfer →Wimborne Minster
BH21From £265 · estate car
Wimborne Minster to Cardiff transfer →Ringwood
BH24From £265 · estate car
Ringwood to Cardiff transfer →Verwood
BH31From £265 · estate car
Verwood to Cardiff transfer →Highcliffe
BH23From £265 · estate car
Highcliffe to Cardiff transfer →Parkstone
BH14From £265 · estate car
Parkstone to Cardiff transfer →Westbourne
BH4From £265 · estate car
Westbourne to Cardiff transfer →Broadstone
BH18From £265 · estate car
Broadstone to Cardiff transfer →Corfe Mullen
BH21From £265 · estate car
Corfe Mullen to Cardiff transfer →Southbourne
BH6From £265 · estate car
Southbourne to Cardiff transfer →Boscombe
BH5From £265 · estate car
Boscombe to Cardiff transfer →Hamworthy
BH15From £265 · estate car
Hamworthy to Cardiff transfer →Mudeford
BH23From £265 · estate car
Mudeford to Cardiff transfer →Wareham
BH20From £265 · estate car
Wareham to Cardiff transfer →New Milton
BH25From £265 · estate car
New Milton to Cardiff transfer →