CWL · 100 mi · 120 min

Cardiff Airport transfers

from £265estate car · drop-off included

Fixed-price transfers from Poole, Bournemouth, Christchurch and Sandbanks to Cardiff Airport. Around 120 minutes off-peak, meet & greet, live flight tracking. Estate from £265 · EV from £290.

  • Estate£265
  • Electric£290
  • Executive Estate£300
  • 7-seat£330

Book with us

See the fare. Book the car.

Get a quote in the quotation builder, or book online now. Takes a couple of minutes.

  • Fixed prices — parking and waiting included
  • Email and SMS confirmation, named driver
  • Flight tracking and meet & greet
  • Free cancellation up to 24 hours before pickup
  • Heathrow from £150 · Gatwick from £175 · Southampton from £95
or call 01202 028334

Licensed, DBS-checked drivers · Card & cash accepted

About Cardiff Airport

Single terminal west of Cardiff. A mid-haul run via the M4 — book ahead for morning departures.

What to expect at Cardiff

Rhoose, west of Cardiff, not the city centre. One terminal. From BCP we use the A31/M27 then M4 west. Severn traffic is the variable.

Drop-off and parking

Single terminal. Included in the published fare.

Cardiff vehicle prices

Published Cardiff from-prices for a pickup in Poole, Bournemouth or Christchurch. Same figures as the route pages (published price list, September 2026). Drop-off included. We do not advertise a cheaper estate than this table.

  • Estate Car — £265
  • Electric Vehicle — £290
  • Executive Estate — £300
  • Luxury Car — £330
  • Small MPV — £290
  • Large MPV — £330
  • Mercedes V Class — £355

Cardiff transfers from BCP & Dorset

Pick a town for the dedicated route page — drive time, vehicle prices and pickup notes for that postcode, not a generic “Dorset to Cardiff” blurb.

Most booked: Poole to Cardiff, Bournemouth to Cardiff, Sandbanks to Cardiff and Christchurch to Cardiff.

Cardiff transfer FAQs

How long from Bournemouth to Cardiff Airport?

Around 100 miles, typically two hours off-peak. Morning M4 westbound can add time at the bridge.

Sandbanks

BH13

From £265 · estate car

Sandbanks to Cardiff transfer →

Canford Cliffs

BH13

From £265 · estate car

Canford Cliffs to Cardiff transfer →

Branksome Park

BH13

From £265 · estate car

Branksome Park to Cardiff transfer →

Lilliput

BH14

From £265 · estate car

Lilliput to Cardiff transfer →

Poole

BH12-BH17

From £265 · estate car

Poole to Cardiff transfer →

Bournemouth

BH1-BH11

From £265 · estate car

Bournemouth to Cardiff transfer →

Christchurch

BH23

From £265 · estate car

Christchurch to Cardiff transfer →

Ferndown

BH22

From £265 · estate car

Ferndown to Cardiff transfer →

Wimborne Minster

BH21

From £265 · estate car

Wimborne Minster to Cardiff transfer →

Ringwood

BH24

From £265 · estate car

Ringwood to Cardiff transfer →

Verwood

BH31

From £265 · estate car

Verwood to Cardiff transfer →

Highcliffe

BH23

From £265 · estate car

Highcliffe to Cardiff transfer →

Parkstone

BH14

From £265 · estate car

Parkstone to Cardiff transfer →

Westbourne

BH4

From £265 · estate car

Westbourne to Cardiff transfer →

Broadstone

BH18

From £265 · estate car

Broadstone to Cardiff transfer →

Corfe Mullen

BH21

From £265 · estate car

Corfe Mullen to Cardiff transfer →

Southbourne

BH6

From £265 · estate car

Southbourne to Cardiff transfer →

Boscombe

BH5

From £265 · estate car

Boscombe to Cardiff transfer →

Hamworthy

BH15

From £265 · estate car

Hamworthy to Cardiff transfer →

Mudeford

BH23

From £265 · estate car

Mudeford to Cardiff transfer →

Wareham

BH20

From £265 · estate car

Wareham to Cardiff transfer →

New Milton

BH25

From £265 · estate car

New Milton to Cardiff transfer →